News

You are here: Home » Products » Natural Cosmetic Material » Β-Arbutin

loading

Share to:

Β-Arbutin

Appearance: white crystalline powder
Cas No:497-76-7
EINECS No: 207-850-3
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight:272
Availability:
Quantity:
  • Cas No:497-76-7

  • Soleado

熊果苷

Arbutin, also known as arbutin, with a chemical formula of C12H16O7, is an ingredient extracted from bearberry leaves of Rhododendronaceae. It can prevent the production of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the body, thereby reducing skin pigmentation , remove stains and freckles, and also have the functions of sterilization and anti-inflammation, and are mainly used in cosmetics

There are two types of arbutin, α and β, and the inhibitory effect of the α type on tyrosinase activity is about 10 times stronger than that of the β type. Although arbutin has whitening effect, improper dosage may promote the production of melanin..



Previous: 
Next: 
Contact Us
About Us
SoleadoTech is a dedicated fine chemical manufacturer and supplier for a wide range of industries such as pharmacy, food, nutrition, agriculture, manufacturing, etc.​​​​​​​
Contact Us
Wuhan Economic Development Zone Wuhan China
86-27-83341481
Email: business@wuhansoleado.com
Copyright © Wuhan Soleado Technology Co., Ltd. Supported by Leadong.com